2/4th Battalion - N.C.O.'s Qualified in Subjects

The home of the Lonsdale Battalion 1914-1918
Jump to navigation Jump to search
N.C.O.'s qualified in the following subjects
Musketry
Cooking
P. T. & Bayonet
C.Q.M.S. Watson
Sgt. Baxter
Sgt. Francis
Sgt. Irwin
Sgt. Easton
C.Q.M.S. Mc.Vey
C.Q.M.S. Downs
Sgt. Bird
C.S.M. Bell
C.S.M. Finlayson
Stokes Gun
C.S.M. Nixon
C.S.M. Harrison
Sgt. Crooks
C.Q.M.S. Irving
Sgt. Turner
Cpl. Cartmell
Cpl. Collinson
R.Q.M.S. Hallaway
Trench Mortar
Cpl. Nunns
Sgt. Howitt
Sgt. Park
Sgt. Bowness
C.S.M. Knight
Cpl. Cartmell
Sgt. Bowman
Sgt. Storey
Cpl. Atkinson
Sgt. Cookson
Sgt. Wilcock
Lewis Gun
Sgt. R. Crooks
C.S.M. Earl
C.S.M. Earl
Sgt. J. Crooks
Sgt. Lowden
Sgt. Lowden
Sgt. Carruthers
Sgt. Bird
Sgt. Bird
Sgt. Sproat
Sgt. Sudlow
C.Q.M.S. Bell
Sgt. Hayton
C.S.M. Graves
C.S.M. Dowson
C.Q.M.S. Davidson
C.S.M. Bell
C.S.M. Graves
Sgt. Foster
Sgt. German
C.S.M. Bell
Sgt. Woodend
Sgt. Tuer
Sgt. German
C.S.M. Graves
Sgt. Ward
Sgt. Tuer
C.S.M. Dowson
Sgt. Bowness
Sgt. Ward
Sgt. German
Sgt. Coulthard
Sgt. Francis
Sgt. Pickering
Sgt. Croft
Sgt. Tate
Sgt. Sanderson
Sgt. Francis
Sgt. Irwin
Sgt. Stainton
Sgt. Merron
Sgt. Merron
Sgt. Hutchinson
Sgt. Parker
Sgt. Parker
Sgt. Tate
C.S.M. Straughan
C.S.M. Straughan
Sgt. Hackett
Sgt. Tyson
Sgt. Sudlow
Sgt. Merron
Sgt. Torakins
Sgt. Tyson
Sgt. Percival
Machine Gun
Sgt. Tomkins
Sgt. Tindall
C.S.M. Finlayson
Bombing
Sgt. Sudlow
Sgt. Wilcock
Sgt. German
Signalling
Transport
Sgt. Hackett
C.Q.M.S. Davidson
Sgt. Howe
Cpl. Jefferys
Sgt. Stogdale
Sgt. Black
Sgt. Crooks
L/Sgt. Sisson
C.Q.M.S. Irving
Sgt. Sanderson
L/Sgt. Pears
Sgt. Foster
Sgt. Stainton
L/Sgt. Armstrong
Sgt. Tomkins
Cpl. Phillips
L/Sgt. Bentley
Sgt. Bewley
C.S.M. Graves
Cpl. Telford
C.Q.M.S. Turner
Sgt. Proctor
Cpl. Boustead
Sgt. Pickering
Sgt. Foster
Mountain Warfare
Sgt. Lewthwaite
Armourer, Bicycles, and Lewis Gun
R.S.M. Render
Sgt. Hackett
Sgt. Trainer
R.Q.M.S. Hallaway
Sgt. Carruthers
C.S.M. Earl
Cpl. Ferguson
Sgt. Howitt
R.S.M. Harrison
C.S.M. Beamer
C.S.M. Knight